Fleet>Bulldozer>XG4321L
XG4321L
XG4321L view 2
XG4321L view 3

XG4321L

XGMA • Bulldozer

The XG4321L is a premium heavy-duty bulldozer built for mining, large-scale earthworks, quarry operations, and major infrastructure projects. Equipped with a powerful 257 kW Cummins engine and a massive 10.4 m³ blade, it delivers exceptional pushing power, high-volume material movement, and maximum productivity in the toughest working environments.

Starting from
Call our sales team for pricing
Class
345 HP class
Blade Length / Width
4,130 mm
Blade Capacity
10.4 m³
Engine Power (HP)
345 HP

Technical Specifications

Comprehensive engineering data for operational planning.

General

Class345 HP class

Engine

Engine MakeCummins
Engine ModelQSNTC345S30
Engine Power (kW)257 kW
Engine Power (HP)345 HP
Rated Engine Speed2,000 rpm

Bulldozer Specifications

Blade Length / Width4,130 mm
Blade Height / Chord Height1,590 mm
Blade Capacity10.4 m³
Max. Cutting Depth560 mm
Max. Blade Lifting Height1,560 mm

Original Values (as stated)

Volume10.4 m3

Additional Specs

Max. Tilting Height>1000 mm

Original Headline Specs

Maximum Heavy-Duty Power257 kW Cummins Engine
Maximum Heavy-Duty Power (description)Provides outstanding pushing performance for mining and large-scale earthmoving operations.
Massive Material Capacity10.4 m³ Blade Capacity
Massive Material Capacity (description)Handles significantly more material per cycle, maximizing productivity and lowering operating costs.
Large-Scale Coverage4,130 mm Blade Width
Large-Scale Coverage (description)Covers more ground per pass, accelerating grading and site preparation activities.
Mining-Class Blade Performance560 mm Digging Depth • 1,560 mm Lift Height
Mining-Class Blade Performance (description)Delivers superior penetration, lifting capability, and material control in challenging terrain.

Need the Full Technical Catalog?

Download the complete product catalog for detailed specifications, configurations, and compatibility data for your engineering team.