


XG4221L
XGMA • Bulldozer
The XG4221L is a heavy-duty bulldozer engineered for large-scale earthmoving, quarry operations, road construction, and infrastructure development. Featuring a 175 kW Cummins engine and a 6.4 m³ blade capacity, it provides greater pushing power, higher productivity, and improved material handling efficiency for demanding jobsite conditions.
Starting from
Call our sales team for pricing
Class
235 HP class
Blade Length / Width
3,725 mm
Blade Capacity
6.4 m³
Engine Power (HP)
235 HP
Technical Specifications
Comprehensive engineering data for operational planning.
General
Class235 HP class
Engine
Engine MakeCummins
Engine ModelQSNTC235S30
Engine Power (kW)175 kW
Engine Power (HP)235 HP
Rated Engine Speed1,800 rpm
Bulldozer Specifications
Blade Length / Width3,725 mm
Blade Height / Chord Height1,315 mm
Blade Capacity6.4 m³
Max. Cutting Depth540 mm
Max. Blade Lifting Height1,210 mm
Original Values (as stated)
Volume6.4 m3
Additional Specs
Max. Tilting Height>735 mm
Original Headline Specs
High-Power Performance175 kW Cummins Engine
High-Power Performance (description)Provides strong pushing force and reliable operation in demanding earthmoving environments.
Increased Productivity6.4 m³ Blade Capacity
Increased Productivity (description)Moves more material per pass, reducing operating time and improving project efficiency.
Enhanced Grading Coverage3,725 mm Blade Width
Enhanced Grading Coverage (description)Offers wider coverage for faster land leveling and road construction work.
Superior Blade Control540 mm Digging Depth • 1,210 mm Lift Height
Superior Blade Control (description)Delivers excellent material penetration and precise grading performance.
Need the Full Technical Catalog?
Download the complete product catalog for detailed specifications, configurations, and compatibility data for your engineering team.