


XG4161L
XGMA • Bulldozer
The XG4161L is a reliable medium-class bulldozer designed for earthmoving, site preparation, road construction, land clearing, and infrastructure projects. Powered by a 131 kW Weichai engine and equipped with a 4.5 m³ blade capacity, it delivers efficient material movement, precise grading performance, and dependable productivity across a wide range of applications.
Starting from
Call our sales team for pricing
Class
176 HP class
Blade Length / Width
3,416 mm
Blade Capacity
4.5 m³
Engine Power (HP)
176 HP
Technical Specifications
Comprehensive engineering data for operational planning.
General
Class176 HP class
Engine
Engine MakeWeichai
Engine ModelWD10G178E355
Engine Power (kW)131 kW
Engine Power (HP)176 HP
Rated Engine Speed1,850 rpm
Bulldozer Specifications
Blade Length / Width3,416 mm
Blade Height / Chord Height1,168 mm
Blade Capacity4.5 m³
Max. Cutting Depth545 mm
Max. Blade Lifting Height1,095 mm
Original Values (as stated)
Volume4.5 m3
Additional Specs
Max. Tilting Height>427 mm
Original Headline Specs
Reliable Earthmoving Power131 kW Engine Output
Reliable Earthmoving Power (description)Delivers dependable pushing force and consistent performance for general construction and earthmoving operations.
Efficient Material Handling4.5 m³ Blade Capacity
Efficient Material Handling (description)Moves large volumes of material efficiently, improving productivity and reducing cycle times.
Precision Grading Capability3,416 mm Blade Width
Precision Grading Capability (description)Provides accurate leveling and surface finishing for roads, foundations, and site preparation work.
Excellent Blade Versatility545 mm Digging Depth • 1,095 mm Lift Height
Excellent Blade Versatility (description)Offers enhanced stability and Enables efficient cutting, spreading, grading, and material shaping across varying terrain conditions.for large infrastructure and mining projects.
Need the Full Technical Catalog?
Download the complete product catalog for detailed specifications, configurations, and compatibility data for your engineering team.